Click here for Senior Arts Awards Brunch
Major Awards
R.I. Scholastic Art Awards
Sofie Reynoso '23
Honorable Mention in Sculpture
Aria Rose Teare '23
Gold Key in Film and Animation
3 Silver Keys in Sculpture, Fashion, Film & Animation
Honorable Mention in Film & Animation
Leila Toubia '23
2 Silver Keys in Mixed Media, Drawing & Illustration
Honorable Mentions in Architecture and Industrial Design, & Fashion
The Ann Beretta Morsilli Leadership Award in Dance
Scarlett Rotondo ’23
Brother Philip Bergeron, F.S.C. Leadership Award in Visual Art
Aria Rose Teare
Cole High
George A. Reilly, Jr. Service Award in Visual Art
Leila Toubia
Lauren Lemoi
Alexander Lamoureux
Brother James A. Donohue, F.S.C. Excellence in Music Award
Matthew Gugel
Gabriella Wolf-Olayanju
The Julio Tancredi Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Music Program
Dario DiMascio
Jordyn Amato
Brother Michael Mc Kenery, F.S.C. Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Theatre Program
Alexandra D’Amico
Anthony Maldonado
The President’s Lasallian Leadership Award In Recognition of Outstanding Commitment to the Fine and Performing Arts at La Salle Academy
Luke Meisel
Ava Libutti
Art Club, Photography Club, and Voices, Ink
Awards for Participation
Joshua Bala '23
Christopher Baran '23
Gwendalin Hardy ’23
Abigail Marino ’23
Gabriel Nardacci ’23
Sofie Reynoso ’23
Maxwell Seay ’23
Salle Shaban ’23
Aria Rose Teare ’23
Leila Toubia ’23
Awards for Participation in Instrumental Music
Christopher Baran
Claire Brockman
Chaissen Costello
Dario DiMascio
Matthew Dorsey
Matthew Gugel
Medinat Kilroy
Kerenza Leahey
Ava Libutti
Mikellen Malloy
Luke Meisel
Taylor Ruiz
Alexander Thibeault
Boden Tomka
Daniel White
Awards for Participation in Vocal Music
Isabela Alonzo
Jordyn Amato
Cole High
Ava Libutti
Luke Meisel
Tristan Rath
Elaina Sabala
Lily Stuart
Gabreilla Wolf-Olayanju
Awards for Participation in Theatre
Isabella Alonzo
Jordyn Amato
Sofia Bergeron
Madison Bowman
Alexandra D’Amico
Cole High
Alexander Lemoureux
Lauren Lemoi
Ava Libutti
Anthony Maldonado
Luke Mesiel
Peter Munn
Andrew Ng
Audrey Pratt
Tristan Rath
Lily Stuart
Gabriella Wolf-Olayanju
Dance Club Participation
Taylor Damaso
Katherine Murphy
Scarlett Rotondo